Address

855 Weymouth Rd, Medina, OH 44256

Contact

Follow

©2017 by Medina Masters Swimming.

2019 Sprint Spectacular results

congrats swimmers!

see you next year!

2019 Medina Sprint Spectacular

Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 30-34 50 Meter Freestyle Finals

Pl Name Age Club Seed Time Final Time Points

1 Rognlien Paumier, Marnie 34 MEDM 30.00 30.04

2 Stromberg, Julie 34 MEDM 36.00 32.62

 

Women 30-34 100 Meter Freestyle Finals

Pl Name Age Club Seed Time Final Time Points

1 Rognlien Paumier, Marnie 34 MEDM 1:06.91 1:05.24 31.17 1:05.24(34.07)

 

Women 30-34 50 Meter Backstroke Finals

Pl Name Age Club Seed Time Final Time Points

1 Stromberg, Julie 34 MEDM 40.00 38.02

 

Women 30-34 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals

Pl Name Age Club Seed Time Final Time Points

1 Stromberg, Julie 34 MEDM 1:30.00 1:22.89 38.87 1:22.89(44.02)

 

Women 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle Finals

Pl Name Age Club Seed Time Final Time Points

1 Harden, Renee 37 MEDM 37.66 37.53

 

Women 35-39 100 Meter Freestyle Finals

Pl Name Age Club Seed Time Final Time Points

1 Harden, Renee 37 MEDM 1:28.63 1:22.64 39.34 1:22.64(43.30)

 

Women 45-49 50 Meter Freestyle Finals

Pl Name Age Club Seed Time Final Time Points

2 Nicholson, Angela 45 MEDM 1:00.00 50.22

 

Women 45-49 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals

 Pl Name Age Club Seed Time Final Time Points

 --- Nicholson, Angela 45 MEDM 3:00.00 DQ 1:10.68 2:27.33(1:16.65)

 

Women 80-84 50 Meter Backstroke Finals

Pl Name Age Club Seed Time Final Time Points

1 Lilly, Anitra 83 MEDM 1:02.00 1:01.70

 

Women 80-84 100 Meter Backstroke Finals

Pl Name Age Club Seed Time Final Time Points

1 Lilly, Anitra 83 MEDM 2:14.00 2:16.17 1:04.28 2:16.17(1:11.89)

 

Women 80-84 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals

Pl Name Age Club Seed Time Final Time Points

1 Lilly, Anitra 83 MEDM 2:24.00 2:38.17 1:09.83 2:38.17(1:28.34)

 

Men's Results [Women | Relays] Men 30-34 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals

Pl Name Age Club Seed Time Final Time Points

1 Stromberg, Brian 34 MEDM 43.00 35.11

 

Men 30-34 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals

Pl Name Age Club Seed Time Final Time Points

1 Stromberg, Brian 34 MEDM 1:25.00 1:17.44 36.12 1:17.44(41.32)

 

Men 30-34 50 Meter Butterfly Finals

Pl Name Age Club Seed Time Final Time Points

1 Stromberg, Brian 34 MEDM 35.00 29.86

 

Men 30-34 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals

Pl Name Age Club Seed Time Final Time Points

1 Stromberg, Brian 34 MEDM 1:20.00 1:13.75 33.15 1:13.75(40.60)

 

Men 45-49 50 Meter Freestyle Finals

Pl Name Age Club Seed Time Final Time Points

1 Thomas, Douglas A 47 MEDM 30.19 30.98 2 Hausen, James F 45 MEDM 31.00 34.95

 

Men 45-49 100 Meter Freestyle Finals

Pl Name Age Club Seed Time Final Time Points

2 Thomas, Douglas A 47 MEDM 1:10.00 1:09.03 32.55 1:09.03(36.48)

 

Men 45-49 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals

Pl Name Age Club Seed Time Final Time Points

2 Hausen, James F 45 MEDM 40.00 45.78

 

Men 45-49 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals

Pl Name Age Club Seed Time Final Time Points

1 Hausen, James F 45 MEDM 1:35.00 1:38.49 45.11 1:38.49(53.38)

 

Men 45-49 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals

Pl Name Age Club Seed Time Final Time Points

1 Thomas, Douglas A 47 MEDM 1:18.79 1:22.26 38.26 1:22.26(44.00)

 

Men 60-64 50 Meter Backstroke Finals

Pl Name Age Club Seed Time Final Time Points

--- Batman, John 62 MEDM 40.00 NS

 

Men 60-64 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals

Pl Name Age Club Seed Time Final Time Points

 --- Batman, John 62 MEDM 41.50 NS

Relay Results [Women | Men] No relay results found for this event.

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now